Home > Departments > Mathematics > News and Updates

News and Updates

National Mathematical Olympiad Of Singapore Primary 5 (2016)

 

 p5.png

Well done,  students of Ai Tong School!

Keep up the good performance.

Updated on 12/09/2016

SINGAPORE MATHEMATICAL OLYMPIAD (SMOPS) RESULTS 2016

 

tn.SMOPS.jpg.mid.jpg

Congratulations! We are proud of you!

 

updated as at 24 May 2016

RESULTS of RI PRIMARY MATH WORLD CONTEST 2016


WEB1.jpg

Congratulations! You have done us proud!

 

updated as at  24/04/2016

NUS High National Mathematics Oylmpiad of Singapore (NMOS) 2015

Results:
Name of Student Certification Type
DILLON ZHAO WEIJIE Silver
TAN HENG YEE Silver
HO YEE MEI Bronze
KENNICE LEO RUIYUN Bronze
KOH WEI EN Bronze
KOH YOU MIN MANDY Bronze
LEE ZI LE Bronze
RAPHAEL SIM JUN KAI Bronze
TAN MERLEY LATISHA Bronze
WANG RUI Bronze
AYDEN GOH TENG WEE Honorable Mention
CHLOE CHONG YI XUN Honorable Mention
CHUA KAI EN JOVIANNE Honorable Mention
DUAN MINGHUI Honorable Mention
GERALD EUN CHIN SZE Honorable Mention
GOH ANG RUI Honorable Mention
GOH JUN HAO Honorable Mention
JOIE HO HUI MEI Honorable Mention
KEIFER CHEW KWOK CHENG Honorable Mention
LEROY KOH Honorable Mention
LOW BEVERLY Honorable Mention
LOW EU JAN Honorable Mention
ONG SI YING Honorable Mention
PARK KI YONG Honorable Mention
RACHEL CHUA SING YI Honorable Mention
RICHARD DJOHAN MAKMUR Honorable Mention
RYAN TEO Honorable Mention
TAN XUAN ZHI CHERI Honorable Mention
BENJAMIN LAI JUN XING Participation
CELESTE ONG YU TING Participation
CHAN JEUN GWONG Participation
CHEONG MUN YEW ETHAN Participation
DARREN FONG Participation
GLADYS LAM XUELING Participation
GOH TENG LOONG Participation
IAN CHUA TECK BIN Participation
JAE EN WONG KADYNE Participation
JARON ONG Participation
JI YU CHEN Participation
JOSEPH YONG ZIYI Participation
KEDEN WEE JIA JUN Participation
LAUREL CHAY Participation
LEE EN QI Participation
LEE YILING Participation
LIM LI JAY Participation
LIM YI TING Participation
LIM ZI AN THEODORE Participation
LOW JIA YIN Participation
LUCAS DOMINIC TIU Participation
NICOLE LIM Participation
OH JING XUAN Participation
OLIVER CHUA TZE JIEN Participation
OR YONG KAI Participation
PIERSON LOH BIN EN Participation
PUA MAY SHAN CLARA Participation
PUAR CHIN YI THESEUS Participation
RACHEL CHOW Participation
RADCHANON DON SUKKRAM Participation
REICHEN CHEK YUN XI Participation
RYAN TAN CHERN YU Participation
SEAH XIN YAN Participation
SHANICE TAN JIA EN Participation
SHARWYN LEE WEN XUAN Participation
SIAU YUE ER JOY Participation
SUMMER TAN Participation
TAN YING XUAN Participation
TEO SHU TING Participation
TEO XUAN ZI Participation
TEU ZHI QIANG ROYCE Participation
YAP XUAN XING DEBBIE Participation
ZHONG RUI LIN Participation
ZOEY TAN ZHEN WEI Participation

 

Well done! You have done us proud! 

 

Updated as at 12 August 2015

2015 Math Olympiad Training

P4 Math Olympiad Training – (Module 2)

Lesson 01 – 18 Apr

Lesson 02 - 25 Apr

Lesson 03 – 9 May

Lesson 04 - 16 May

Lesson 05 - 23 May

Lesson 06 - 30 May

Lesson 07 – 4 Jul

Lesson 08 - 25 Jul

Lesson 09 – 1 Aug

Lesson 10 - 15 Aug

 

Total 10 sessions

11:30am-1:00pm

 

 

  

P3 Math Olympiad Training

Lesson 01 – 18 Apr

Lesson 02 - 25 Apr

Lesson 03 – 9 May

Lesson 04 - 16 May

Lesson 05 - 23 May

Lesson 06 - 30 May

Lesson 07 – 4 Jul

Lesson 08 - 25 Jul

Lesson 09 – 1 Aug

Lesson 10 - 15 Aug

Lesson 11 - 22 Aug

Lesson 12 - 29 Aug

 

Total 12 sessions.  

11:30am-1:00pm


updated as at 6 April 2015

2015 Math Olympiad Training Schedule

P6 Math OLP Training

(One Module only, total 10 sessions)

 

Time: 11:30am-1:00pm

 

Jan 17, 24, 31

Feb 7, 14, 28

Mar 7, 14, 21, 28

 

 

P5 Math OLP Training

Due to the small enrolment which did not meet the minimum requirement to start a class, we regret to inform you that we will not start the P5 Math Olympiad Training Class this year. For further queries, please contact Alumni Office at 6552 3291.

 

 

P4 Math OLP Training

(Module 1/10 sessions, Module 2/10 sessions )

 

Module 1 schedule as below:

 

Time: 11:30am-1:00pm

 

Jan 17, 24, 31

Feb 7, 14, 28

Mar 7, 14, 21, 28

 

 

P3 Math OLP Training

(1 Module only, total 12 sessions – will commence in Term 2)

 

 

Time: 11:30am-1:00pm

 

Mar 28,

Apr 18, 25

May 2, 16, 23, 30

July 4, 25

Aug 1, 15, 22

 

 

Updated as at 26 January 2015