Home > Departments > Co-Curricular Activities

Co-Curricular Activities

CCA Schedule 2017

 

CCA Mon Tues  Wed  Thurs Fri
Badminton

P4 (R) to P6 (R) 2pm tp 4pm (ISH)

P4 (C) to P6 (C)   2pm to 4pm 

(Hall)

 

P4(C) to P6(C)

2pm to 4pm (Hall)            

Table Tennis Boys/Girls

P4 (C) to P6 (C) Junior & Senior

1.45pm to 4pm (Hall) 

P4 (C) to P6 (C) Junior & Senior

1.45pm to 4pm (Hall)

P3 (R) and P6 (R) 1.45pm-4pm (Hall)       

P4 (R) and P5 (R) 2pm to 4pm (Hall) 

Volleyball P5(C) and P6(C) 2pm-4pm
(ISH BB)
P3 (R)      
2pm to 4pm
(ISH BB)

P4(C) & P5(C)

2pm-4pm (ISH BB)

P4(C) & P6(C) 2pm to 4pm 

(ISH BB)

Brass Band P3 to P6 (C)         2pm to 4pm
(Band Room)

P3 to P6 (C)   2pm to 4pm (Band Room)

Choir P3 to P6 (C)         2pm to 4pm (Performing Arts Room)
Dance Club


P3 to P6 (C)
International & Chinese Dance
2pm-4pm (Dance Room, LVl 2)

Guzheng P3 to P6 (C)         2pm to 4pm
(Guzheng Room)

P3 to P6 (C)   2pm to 4pm (Guzheng Room)
Gymnastics P3 to P6 (R + C)   2pm to 4pm (ISH) P3 to P6 (C)   2pm to 4pm (ISH)
Swimming P3 to P6 (R + C)   1.45pm to 4pm (Bishan Swimming
Complex)
P3 to P6 (C)   1.45pm to 4pm (Bishan Swimming Complex)
Track & Field
P3 to P6         2pm to 4pm (Track)
Wushu P3 to P6 (R + C)   2pm to 4pm
(Void Deck)
P3 to P6 (C) 2pm to 4pm (Void Deck)
Art Club P3 to P6
2pm to 4pm
(Art Room)
Brownies      P3 to P6
2pm to 4pm     (School Void Room)
Cub Scouts P3 to P6
2pm to 4pm     (School Void Deck)
Drama/CL Broadcast  P3 to P6
2pm-4pm
(PAL Room)
Explorer's Club P3 to P6
2pm to 4pm (Sci Room)
InfoComm Club P3 to P6
2pm-4pm (Comp Lab)
Sports Club P3 to P6
2pm to 4pm 
Weiqi P5 and P6         2pm to 4pm (Classroom) P3 and P4       2pm to 4pm (Classroom)
Robotics Club

P3 to P6               2pm to 4pm         (Comp Lab)


R - Recreational   C - Competitive

 

CCA Policy


**This is to inform parents that from this year (2015), the school has adopted a '1 CCA per pupil' policy. Therefore, pupils will not be allowed to sign up for a second CCA, without withdrawing from the first CCA.